AND HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
TANNERS BANK NORTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR NE30 1JH

Company number
03750749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDTELCO LIMITED4 April 2002
A-N-D HOLDINGS LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037507490008

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 037507490006

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AND HOLDINGS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company