AND LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 BEAUCHAMP PLACE LONDON SW3 1NY

Company number
03344575
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2012

Next statement due by 1 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTHO-CARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 October 1997
AUR FASHIONS LIMITED6 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/126 June 2012 Annual return made up to 3 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011 Annual return made up to 3 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SANDEEP KHOSLA / 01/06/2010

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011 31/03/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

29/04/1029 April 2010 Annual return made up to 3 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AND LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company