ANDERIDA ADOLESCENT CARE LIMITED

Address

ANDERIDA ADOLESCENT CARE LIMITED
NEVILLE MEWS 6A NEVILLE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8HR
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02722183
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,487 £6,350 £4,859
Debtors: £96,684 £146,327 £69,967
Creditors due within one year: £73,640 £109,659 £84,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,531 £43,018 -£9,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £128,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: £169,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £169,044 £123,415 £76,374
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Pries
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Roy Thompson
1 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY DATED 6TH AUGUST 2001 WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 13TH AUGUST 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

ANDERIDA ADOLESCENT CARE (HASTINGS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

10 WEST TERRACE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4QX
Changed 1 Apr 2011

18A GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 4RL
Changed 2 Sep 2005

16 CORNFIELD TERRACE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4NS
Changed 23 May 2002

9 DORSET ROAD SOUTH
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX BN40 1NH
Changed 25 Oct 1995

PEMBROKE COURT
WOODLAND VALE ROAD
ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX.
Changed 21 Jan 1993

43 WELLINGTON AVE
LONDON
N15 6AX
Changed 24 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
72 £1,069,042.01
Brighton and Hove City Council
18 £73,158.64

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anderidaadolescentcare.co.uk
www.anderidaadolescentcare.com
www.anderidaadolescentcare.works
www.anderidaadolescentcare.work
www.anderidaadolescentcare.org
www.anderidaadolescentcare.org.uk
www.anderidaadolescentcare.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years