ANDERSON GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
03930713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2023

Next statement due by 5 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTABLE HOMES LIMITED8 August 2001
SPRINGFIELD TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED29 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Justin Aldridge as a director on 2023-06-12

View Document

23/05/2323 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-22 with updates

View Document

20/04/2320 April 2023 Notification of Anderson Development Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-04-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company