ANDERSON PRECISION GEARS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
MLM INSOLVENCY UNIT 1A, 3 MICHAELSON SQUARE LIVINGSTON EH54 7DP

Company number
SC180730
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
18 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP 9719 LIMITED12 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/119 March 2011NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/03/119 March 2011NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR003028

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company