ANDERSON REGENERATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Chelmford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
05300763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2023

Next statement due by 14 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECOPARK LIMITED7 February 2006
ANDERSON AGGREGATES LIMITED9 April 2016
ANDERSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED4 December 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Notification of Mark Jonathon Anderson as a person with significant control on 2024-02-12

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Cessation of Andrew Christopher Short as a person with significant control on 2024-02-12

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-30 with no updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company