ANDERSONBRECON (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital Building Tyndall Street Cardiff United Kingdom CF10 4AZ

Company number
02543975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2021

Next statement due by 1 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPLELOCK LIMITED5 July 1991
BRECON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SUJIT JOHN / 31/05/2020

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SERGE DUPUIS

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM MITCHELL, III

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDERSONBRECON (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company