ANDREA MATTIA ALFRESCO LIMITED

Address

ANDREA MATTIA ALFRESCO LIMITED
4-5 KING SQUARE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3YF
(745 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02530579
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £79,785 £104,652 £145,130
Debtors: £368,708 £246,511 £125,672
Creditors due within one year: £723,683 £529,361 £406,708
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£259,690 -£163,698 -£122,406
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £208,250 £224,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £267,279 £322,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £267,279 £322,771 £219,659
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Mattia
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

PIC 'N' SAVE LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2011
THURSDAY MORNING LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

RUBIS HOUSE 15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3LH
Changed 19 Mar 2013

3-5 COLLEGE STREET, BURNHAM ON SEA, SOMERSET, TA8 1AR
Changed 11 Feb 1994

2 BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 19 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2014 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years