ANDREW ALISTER PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 MARCHMONT GATE MAXTED ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND HP2 7BE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£59.19k
Current assets
£59.53k
Fixed assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£37.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10291799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCAR PROPERTY LTD4 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/2018 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDREW ALISTER PROPERTIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company