ANDREW BUTLER LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA14 1PF

Company number
06003217
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2012

Next statement due by 18 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEUNG HAY FIFTY ONE LIMITED26 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/132 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/06/1320 June 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SHIRLEY LAW

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012Annual return made up to 20 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company