ANDREW COLIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 30 April 2020
Legal registered address
ONE GLOUCESTER PLACE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4AA

Latest financial results as at 29 July 2019
Cash in bank
£9.66m
Current assets
£9.66m
Current creditors
£254.15k
Shareholders funds
£28.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08493690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWINCCO 1237 LIMITED10 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jul 2019

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 084936900001

View Document

29/07/1829 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company