ANDREW DAVIES WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ANDREW DAVIES WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12 WELL STREET
PORTHCAWL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF36 3BE
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04293961
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £25,430 £101,257
Creditors due within one year: £27,196 £10,501
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,766 £90,756
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,443
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,092 £72,578
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,092 £72,578
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alison Davies
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMAC (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

12 WELL STREET
PORTHCAWL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF36 3BE
WALES
Changed 3 Oct 2014

4 COMMERCIAL STREET
OGMORE VALE
BRIDGEND
CF32 7BL
Changed 1 Oct 2014

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 9 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years