ANDREW DIXON (CANNOCK) LTD



Legal registered address
The Woodlands 4 Hallcourt Crescent Cannock Staffs WS11 0AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£571.17k
Current assets
£616.00k
Current creditors
£61.82k
Shareholders funds
£563.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03169692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAYPLAN LIMITED29 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2022-03-08

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company