ANDREW MARTIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
190 - 196 Walton Street London England SW3 2JL
Company received £107,910 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£3.85m
Current assets
£8.75m
Current creditors
£4.46m
Shareholders funds
£4.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02017417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAXONFIBRE LIMITED15 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 190-196 190-196 Walton Street London SW3 2JL England to 190 - 196 Walton Street London SW3 2JL on 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDREW MARTIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company