ANDREW ROSS PROPERTY AGENTS LIMITED

Address

ANDREW ROSS PROPERTY AGENTS LIMITED
4A THE SQUARE THE SQUARE
WICKHAM
FAREHAM
ENGLAND
PO17 5JN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06328573
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £1,685 £4,285 £6,296
Debtors: £872 £367 £1,840
Creditors due within one year: £14,866 £21,716 £28,527
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,309 -£17,064 -£20,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,190 -£17,064 -£19,841
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ross
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROSS MEIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

85 HIGH STREET
WEST END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 3DS
Changed 27 Aug 2016

SUITE A2 HOLLYTHORNS HOUSE
THE HOLLYTHORNS SWANMORE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2NW
Changed 28 Apr 2015

7 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD, CHANDLERS
FORD, EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3DA
Changed 1 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 20 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 22 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years