ANDREW STEWART EVANS LIMITED

Address

ANDREW STEWART EVANS LIMITED
6 ST COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AD
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC432991
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,287 £1,860 £13,992
Debtors: £382 £3 £1,693
Creditors due within one year: £22,001 £18,831 £16,937
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,332 -£16,968 -£1,252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,992 -£15,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Evans
2 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LISTER SQUARE (NO. 127) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years