ANDREWS AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Address

ANDREWS AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, ST DAVID'S COURT
UNION STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV1 3JE
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8298 1966
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01535598
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Calderbank
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
David Himsworth
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Phillips
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Wood
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

ANDREWS SYKES CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998
BRAITHWAITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

376 DUDLEY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 3DB
Changed 17 Aug 1995

62 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 1SY
Changed 16 Mar 1990

59 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT23 3JJ
Changed 22 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,467.20
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £754.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years