ANDREWS ALDRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
05127924
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2014

Next statement due by 25 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1988) LIMITED9 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 12/12/14

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 12/12/2014

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 15/12/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company