ANDREWS & ARNOLD LTD



Legal registered address
Enterprise Court Downmill Road Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1QS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£115.47k
Current assets
£728.99k
Current creditors
£461.59k
Shareholders funds
£336.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03342760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREWS & ARNOLD LIMITED5 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REV ADRIAN JULIAN KENNARD / 19/11/2020

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SANDRA GEORGINA KENNARD / 19/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company