ANDREWS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

ANDREWS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
202 WILSON TOWER
16 CHRISTIAN STREET
LONDON
E1 1AW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07339938
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalia Andrews
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Wayne Andrews
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MULTI TRAVEL VISAS LONDON LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

8 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 6RF
Changed 11 Aug 2015

OFFICE 305 TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE 46-48 EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
E1W 1AW
Changed 14 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 13 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 21 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years