ANDREW'S OF TIDESWELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Anchor Garage Tideswell Buxton Derbyshire United Kingdom SK17 8RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.44k
Current assets
£273.28k
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£563.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01781097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODEHOVER LIMITED30 October 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company