ANDROMEDA ENTERTAINMENT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
52 HERTFORD ROAD DIGSWELL WELWYN HERTFORDSHIRE AL6 0DA

Company number
02846901
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDROMEDA (1993) LIMITED22 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/123 May 2012 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/05/114 May 2011 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1027 April 2010 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/04/0924 April 2009 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/05/0821 May 2008 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDROMEDA ENTERTAINMENT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company