ANDSOME CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ANDSOME CONSULTING LIMITED
115 BYRKLEY STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2EG
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05835751
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £212 £212 £212
Debtors: £56 £56 £56
Creditors due within one year: £1,626 £1,626 £1,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,358 -£1,358 -£1,358
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£992 -£992 -£992
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic King
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Power
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Power
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CICADA CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years