ANDY OWEN & ASSOCIATES LTD

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2014

Address

ANDY OWEN & ASSOCIATES LTD
340A ALDRIDGE ROAD STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2DT
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02300362
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1988
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £15,450 £13,285
Debtors: £16,311 £18,335
Creditors due within one year: £53,314 £49,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,553 -£17,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,861 -£15,971
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Owen
before 27 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A.E.OWEN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1997

Previous Addresses

1-3 NEWTON ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
B43 6AA
Changed 26 Oct 2004

27 BERKSWELL CLOSE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2EH
Changed 16 Feb 2001

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 27 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.andyowenassociates.co.uk
www.andyowennassociates.co.uk
www.andyowenandassociates.co.uk
www.andyowenassociates.com
www.andyowenandassociates.com
www.andyowennassociates.com
www.andyowennassociates.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years