ANDY POPLE LIMITED

Address

ANDY POPLE LIMITED
UNITS 1-4 CROSSLEY FARM BUSINESS CENTRE CROSSLEY FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
SWAN LANE WINTERBOURNE
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS36 1RH
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07885 827 118
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853522
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Pople
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Pople
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GERT LUSH STUFF LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 SMITHS FORGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTH END ROAD
YATTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS49 4AU
Changed 12 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.andypople.com
www.andypople.org
www.andypople.and
www.ypople.and
www.andypople.services
www.andypople.org.uk
www.andypople.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years