ANDYSANDY LIMITED

Address

ANDYSANDY LIMITED
ANDYSANDY LIMITED STATION YARD
STATION ROAD
STOKESLEY
N YORKS
TS9 7AB
Phone: 01642 717 694
Web:
Classification:

Production of abrasive products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812038
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £323 £4,640 £180
Debtors: £24,483 £26,461 £26,776
Creditors due within one year: £127,166 £91,746 £56,944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£102,360 -£60,645 -£29,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£101,516 -£58,969 -£27,480
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Lines
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CS MARKETING LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O LAWSON & CO.
STATION YARD STATION ROAD
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS9 7AB
Changed 5 Feb 2015

C/O LAWSON & CO.
STATION YARD STATION ROAD
STATION ROAD
STOKESLEY
N YORKS
TS9 7AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2014

1 ELLERBECK WAY
STOKESLEY BUSINESS PARK
STOKESLEY
TS9 5JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2014

BRAMLEY LODGE 5 THE ORCHARDS
GRANTHAM
NG31 9GW
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Sep 2017 7
28 Feb 2016 9 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 21 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 31 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years