ANERGY LIMITED

Company number 06923176



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
22 WYCOMBE END BEACONSFIELD BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP9 1NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 25 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 25 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSAC UK LIMITED30 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 26/06/2018 TO 25/06/2018View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW MARTELLA / 25/02/2019View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW MARTELLA / 26/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£552
Current assets
£629.69k
Fixed assets
£4.58k
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£-1.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company