ANFIELD 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
00091050
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1906
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS,LIMITED18 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-02-05

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/02/2014

View Document

22/08/1322 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/08/2013

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company