ANGEL 1 LIMITED

Company number SC123682



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CLOCKWISE, THE SAVOY TOWER 77 RENFREW STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 3DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED16 October 2002
JURYS DOYLE HOTEL GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED27 August 2010
JURYS HOTEL GROUP (UK) LIMITED22 January 2018
AMARIS (ANGEL) LIMITED4 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/08/1923 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GUY DAVID BARUCH / 22/08/2019View PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GUY DAVID BARUCH / 09/08/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company