ANGEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04090667
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 30 October 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGEL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED19 December 2001
ANGEL GROUP PLC23 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/246 February 2024 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

07/02/237 February 2023 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-17

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company