ANGEL HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

ANGEL HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
ANGEL HOUSE 4 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 1SZ
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01848414
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Borhani Langroudi
6 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Russell Crawford
before 24 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 24 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

ANGEL INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT PLC
Changed 5 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESON`S YARD
BURY LANE RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS WD3 1DS
Changed 29 Apr 1999

50 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1BE
Changed 24 Oct 1995

50 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1JU
Changed 28 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angelhumanresources.co.uk
www.angelhumanresources.com
www.angelhumanresourc.es
www.angelhumanresources.services
www.angelhumanresources.net
www.angelhumanresources.org
www.angelhumanresources.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years