ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 02912655



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
123 VICTORIA STREET LONDON SW1E 6DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGEL TRAIN CONTRACTS LIMITED16 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
06/12/186 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN GEORGE TRIBLEY / 30/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company