ANGEL WATCH SECURITY SERVICES C.I.C.

Company number 06488019



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
16-18 BROWNSWOOD ROAD BROWNSWOOD WARD HACKNEY LONDON N4 2XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGEL WATCH SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED27 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1430 August 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
26/08/1426 August 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company