ANGELA NORWOOD LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

ANGELA NORWOOD LIMITED
HOMEWOOD 51 BALLARDS CLOSE
MICKLETON
CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL55 6TN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04811683
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2008
Filed on:
18 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Norwood
26 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Angela Norwood
26 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANGELA DAVIES LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2004

Previous Addresses

32 ASHCOMBE
ROCHFORD
ESSEX SS4 1SL
Changed 6 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 7 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 22 May 2007 2
31 Mar 2006 19 May 2006 2
31 Mar 2005 11 Jul 2005 4
31 Mar 2004 22 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years