ANGELS & EQUITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 60 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 0HR

Company number
05375315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED31 October 2005
TRUESTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED10 May 2006
TRUESTONE EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED27 September 2011
TRUESTONE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/211 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

06/03/196 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANGELS & EQUITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company