ANGLESEA CAR RADIO LIMITED

Address

ANGLESEA CAR RADIO LIMITED
23-27 CHURCH STREET
SHIRLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 5LG
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05356606
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £14,568 £89 £114
Debtors: £17,667 £16,874 £14,584
Creditors due within one year: £132,457 £115,070 £94,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£63,090 -£74,548 -£52,967
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,942 £57,570 £59,198
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£109,182 -£112,418 -£82,215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£109,182 -£112,418 -£82,215
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Collins
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Leslie Saunders
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

K J TWYNHAM AND P J ALLEN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2005

Previous Company Names

GREY LAW LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2007

Previous Addresses

NUMBER ONE LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 5 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years