ANGLIA CARE TRUST

Address

ANGLIA CARE TRUST
UNIT 8 THE SQUARE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
IP5 3SL
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01473 618 675
Phone: 01473 618 660
Phone: 01473 622 888
Phone: 01473 618 665
Phone: 01473 618 666
Phone: 01473 618 662
Web:
Unable to access website since 28 Jun 15

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02223103
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Bryant
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geraldine Gono
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Heath
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Johnson
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Susan O'gorman
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Reid
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Roscoe
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Shiers
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Simpson
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Sumner
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Harry Watkins
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SUFFOLK ASSOCIATION FOR THE CARE AND RESETTLEMENT OF OFFENDERS
Changed 24 May 2000

Previous Addresses

65 ST MATTHEWS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 3EW
Changed 17 Feb 2014

9A LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1AG
Changed 24 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angliacaretrust.co.uk
www.angliacaretrust.com
www.angliacaretrust.services
www.angliacaretrust.active
www.angliacaretrust.net
www.angliacare.trust

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code