ANGLIA CARGO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ANGLIA CARGO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1 JAVELIN ROAD
NORWICH
NR6 6HP
Phone: 01652 688 302
Web:
Classification:

Freight air transport

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03221366
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isle Of Man Container Line Ltd
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Jefferies
5 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Angela Mcdermott
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

SINISTRALGENIUS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

1 LIMBER ROAD
KIRMINGTON
ULCEBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN39 6YB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jun 2014

HUMBERSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
KIRMINGTON
ULCEBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN39 6YH
Changed 3 Aug 2010

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angliacargointernational.co.uk
www.angliacargointernational.com
www.angliacargo.land
www.angliacargointernational.net
www.angliacargointernational.storage
www.angliacargo.active
www.angliacargointernational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years