ANGLIA COMMUNITY EYE SERVICE LIMITED

Address

ANGLIA COMMUNITY EYE SERVICE LIMITED
CROMWELL ROAD
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE14 0SN
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05632363
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£401,000.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £853,007 £22,335
Debtors: £789,807 £787,525
Creditors due within one year: £2,913,400 £1,947,162
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,163,327 -£1,069,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,218,912 £2,015,532
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Jakeman
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Johnson
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Donna Sweeney
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2015
CLIFFORD MARTIN JAKEMAN,JUDITH ELEANOR JOHNSON,NEIL ARNOLD JOHNSON
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

WISBECH HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O ACES EYE CLINIC
NORTH CAMBS HOSPITAL THE PARK
WISBECH
CAMBS.
PE13 3AB
Changed 21 Oct 2015

TRINITY SURGERY ST. AUGUSTINES ROAD
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 3UZ
Changed 9 Sep 2010

7 NORTH BRINK
WISBECH
CAMBS
PE13 1JR
Changed 4 Jul 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £123,662.85
Department of Health
9 £375,394.85

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years