ANGLIA CROWN LIMITED

Address

ANGLIA CROWN LIMITED
BAKKAVOR
WEST MARSH ROAD
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE11 2BB
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02748422
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,200.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Gates
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Agust Gudmundsson
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Pates
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Witham
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

ANGLIA CROWN CATERING LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKKAVOR 5TH FLOOR
3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6HY
Changed 15 Jan 2009

5TH FLOOR
3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6HY
Changed 18 Sep 2008

MIDGATE HOUSE
MIDGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1TN
Changed 30 Nov 2006

GILBERD COURT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 9WN
Changed 20 Sep 2004

CENTRAL PRODUCTION UNIT
SEVERALLS HOSPITAL
BOXTED ROAD, COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 5HG
Changed 8 Oct 1996

ESSEX HOUSE
42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 13 Nov 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £481,168.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angliacrown.net
www.angliacrown.org
www.angliacrown.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
1 Jan 2011 24 Aug 2011 7
2 Jan 2010 22 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years