ANGLIA TOURS LIMITED

Company number 04958490



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
CHILTERN HOUSE 181 BRISTOL AVENUE BLACKPOOL ENGLAND FY2 0FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLIA BATTLEFIELD TOURS LIMITED15 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISON BIEGELView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN COYNEView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company