ANGLIAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Liberator Road Liberator Road Norwich England NR6 6EU

Company number
02585581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2024

Next statement due by 11 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHASEVISION LIMITED13 December 1991
ANGLIAN GROUP PLC18 June 2003
ANGLIAN GROUP LIMITED9 October 2006
ANGLIAN GROUP PLC16 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-25 with no updates

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-01

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Alan Albert Horton as a director on 2023-03-29

View Document

28/03/2328 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-25 with no updates

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 Appointment of Mr Benjamin William Dack as a director on 2023-03-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company