ANGLIAN PHARMA MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 03940941



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2014

Next statement due by 3 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOQS 345 LIMITED24 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1413 May 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
09/05/149 May 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
06/03/146 March 2014Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company