ANGLIAN PUMPING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 81 Centaur Court Claydon Business Park Gt. Blakenham Ipswich Suffolk United Kingdom IP6 0NL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£645.74k
Current assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£912.92k
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01749889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2022

Next statement due by 18 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORNCHASE LIMITED11 October 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company