ANGLO ALLIANCE RECYCLING LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
2 WATER COURT WATER STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1HP

Company number
08789909
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
26 November 2013
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 26 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2014

Next statement due by 24 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMINI RECYCLING LIMITED25 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/155 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 087899090001

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 17/07/2014

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ALLEN

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP COLEMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company