ANGLO AMERICAN PLC

Address

ANGLO AMERICAN PLC
20 CARLTON HOUSE TERRACE
LONDON
SW1Y 5AN
Phone: 020 7968 8888
Web:
Unable to access website since 12 May 15

Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03564138
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 772232927 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 299 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cutifani
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Judith Dlamini
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Byron Grote
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sir Hampton
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Hodges
8 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rene Medori
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Mills
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Phuthuma Nhleko
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony O'neill
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Raymond O'rourke
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Parker
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mphu Ramatlapeng
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Rutherford
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne Stevens
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jack Thompson
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKPLIMCO (NO.FIFTY-ONE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 30 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

ELY PLACE, LONDON, EC1N 6TD
Changed 26 May 1999

O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED, ONE SILK STREET,, LONDON, EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 20 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angloamerican.co.uk
www.angloamerican.org.uk
www.angloamerican.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 22 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
299 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months