ANGLO AMERICAN INVESTMENTS (NA) LIMITED

Address

ANGLO AMERICAN INVESTMENTS (NA) LIMITED
20 CARLTON HOUSE TERRACE
LONDON
SW1Y 5AN
Phone: 020 7968 8888
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819027
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 130120 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hodges
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rene Medori
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Mills
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Douglas Smailes
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO AMERICAN DORMANT INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2007
ANGLO AMERICAN INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angloamericaninvestments.co.uk
www.angloamericaninvestments.com
www.angloamericaninvestments.business
www.angloamericaninvestments.and
www.angloamericaninvestments.services
www.angloamericaninvestments.support
www.angloamericaninvestments.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code