ANGLO B REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2009

Address

ANGLO B REALISATIONS LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03846188
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
12 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2007
Filed on:
19 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Mccausland
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Mclaughlan
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Vizor
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2007
SGB SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2003
PMH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2002
SELLAR PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2002
MAYFAIR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2002
DORSET COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

WXYZ123 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2008
ANGLO BALTIC LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

74 NEWTOWN ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4HA
Changed 28 Jul 2008

85 CECIL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B19 3SU
Changed 24 Feb 2004

C/O BRIANTS 111 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 8LB
Changed 13 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anglobrealisations.co.uk
www.anglobrealisations.com
www.anglobrealisations.org.uk
www.anglobrealisations.trading
www.anglobrealisations.and
www.anglobrealisations.net
www.anglobrealisations.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 12 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 14 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 10 Sep 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years