ANGLO CARGO EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

ANGLO CARGO EXPRESS LIMITED
3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2FX
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02392229
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Lawrence
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GULF STREAM CARGO LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

31
WOODLAND AVENUE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 4AG
Changed 26 Mar 2013

54A COPPERMILL ROAD
WRAYSBURY
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW19 5NS
Changed 24 May 2004

3 HAWKSWAY
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4RY
Changed 28 Mar 2000

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 10 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years