ANGLO INTERNATIONAL EXPRESS LTD

Company number 04870494



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
OGLEY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED 50 WESTON ROAD DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLO EUROPEAN EXPRESS (DONCASTER) LIMITED12 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANGLO EUROPEAN EXPRESS (DONCASTER) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/08/19View PDF
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 048704940001View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£216.37k
Fixed assets
£127.49k
Current creditors
£180.07k
Shareholders funds
£80.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company